Kimberley Sullivan's Blog

Lights’ Future is soooo Bright!!!!

Posted on: June 23, 2009

OMG — Heather and I just interviewed Lights and I got to say, she is by far the sweetest, coolest individual to be!!! She was so easy to interview, I just can’t wait to see her on stage!

I had this diamond ring pop and she was jealous of me (yep–of me), so I became her new best friend when I produced another one (Heather’s!!!!!) and gave it to her!! haha It then started a whole diamond ring pop trend, check out this photo:

Sweet!!!!! Literally!!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: